Monday, September 22, 2014

FIRST DAY OF FALL!!!!!

YAY!!!!! Yahoo! It is fall! Well........Looks like this is the end of the line!
Here are the things I posted through out the weeks.

Get ideas for easy fall decorating here: http://www.bhg.com/halloween/outdoor-decorations/pretty-front-entry-decorating-ideas-for-fall/?socsrc=bhgpin081214falldecor





I am so glad that it's autumn!!!!
Well gotta go now!
                             -Adelaide

Sunday, September 21, 2014

CTA!

Hey! How are ya? Okay so today my dad took me and my younger siblings to the Luisburg cider-mill and it was awesome! We went in the corn maze, found huge pumpkins in the pumpkin patch, jumped in a bouncy house thing :), and then got apple cider and doughnuts! I don't have much to say but...........2 more days till FALL!!!!! Eek! Ah!!!!! YAY!
Well that's all for now!
                            -Adelaide

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Lizzie hearts!!

Hey I'm back and I told on my other blogs that I would give you the newest update on ever after high and well here I am!
Okay! They just made the......Lizzie hearts doll!!!!
EVER AFTER HIGH™ Lizzie Hearts™ Doll
EVER AFTER HIGH™ Lizzie Hearts™ Doll
Aw....Look at the shoes!
EVER AFTER HIGH™ Lizzie Hearts™ Doll
EVER AFTER HIGH™ Lizzie Hearts™ Doll
And her pretty accessories!
EVER AFTER HIGH™ Lizzie Hearts™ Doll

well gotta go! Bye!
                             -Adelaide

CTA!

Hey! Long time no see! well I can't do much for this post but...........5 days till fall!!!!!! Woot woot! And where I live, it is already starting to get chilly! the week before last it was freezing! And last Tuesday m sister made pumpkin pie!!!! and last night we had apple cider! Ah....life is good.....:)
Okay so I don't have much as in a subject to talk about for this post so I need your help with the last few CTA posts!
BTW-my mom said I should start an etsy shop and sell doll clothes and such so what do you think?
Well that's all for ow! Bye!
                                      -Adelaide

Friday, September 12, 2014

CTA!


Hello!!! I'm back! And over here it is COLD!!!! Almost freezing! But like I said autumn and winter are my favorite seasons so  I love it! So where are we now?........11 days till autumn!!!! so we are gonna be focusing our utmost attention on.......trees! Now some of you are probably thinking 'what?Trees? Is this girl crazy or something?' But in my family trees are a very important part of autumn. And they are so beautiful! And raking them and jumping in them is so fun!
So here we go!
Ah! The red is STUNNING!

Look at that! The mix of those colors is amazing! and the lake looks gorgeous!

Ah! I'd love to get a book and climb on up and I could sit there for hours!

Wow! look at the sun reflecting on those color mixed trees!

Ah...wow....that country road looks so pretty with the leaves...

Hmm...look at that orange color and the light coming through it!

Ooh....look at the woods with those trees! it it so pretty!


Well I hope you liked it! I'll be back as soon as I can for more! Bye!
      Your friend-
                          Adelaide R.

Tuesday, September 9, 2014

#14 CTA (aka countdown till autumn! :)



YaY!!! 14 days (aka 2 more weeks to go!)!!!!! I'm getting super excited! my mom bought pumpkin spice candles and now our whole kitchen smells good! Now soon the days will start getting crisp and chilly! Now to start our countdown post!
Okay so today's will be about...Apples!!! As you probably already know, apples can be used for so many things! Such as...;
Caramel apples!!!!,
 
I just had to get another pic of caramel apples!!!,

They are super photo-genic!!!

Of course we CANNOT forget the traditional apple pie now can we?

Ah! They are so beautiful for decorations!

Scream! Ah!!!! apple cider doughnuts!!!!!!! Those are a really big family tradition!!

And finally....Apple cider!!!!!


So what are your favorite parts of autumn? If you have any ideas of what I should post for more CTA posts then let me know in a comment below.
Well see later!!!
              Your friend-
                                      Adelaide R.

Sunday, September 7, 2014

The countdown begins!



Hi all! I'm getting really excited about this coming fall! My birthday is this October, Halloween, Thanksgiving, and so much more! Okay I wanted to do a countdown till the first day of fall...but I probably won't be able to be on everyday for that so I'll do it whenever I can! Okay so I noticed I'm a few days late in the countdown but he he who cares right? :)
Okay here we go! So today is September 7th so....16 days till fall!!!!! so today we'll think about....

Pumpkins! I love pumpkins so much!!!!

Get ideas for easy fall decorating here: http://www.bhg.com/halloween/outdoor-decorations/pretty-front-entry-decorating-ideas-for-fall/?socsrc=bhgpin081214falldecor

So the things we can do with pumpkins are:
making them into decorations!
time to pull this one back out~ Mini orange pumpkins anchor long twigs in a glass vase

Food! Oh my gosh it looks so delicious!
Pumpkin dip or mouse!   A tub of Brown sugar n cinnamon cream cheese spread, cool-whip, can of pumpkin and mix! Prepare in just 5 minutes!  A family favorite for Thanksgiving.

Fun crafts and projects! Oh yeah!
Peek-a-boo! Find more of our favorite carving ideas here: http://www.bhg.com/halloween/pumpkin-carving/pumpkin-carving-ideas/?socsrc=bhgpin082614pumpkin&page=8
A great idea for autumn photo-shoots!
Nostalgic...what the holidays are all about...memories and making new memories. Love this.

It's great for games!
Pumpkin Bean Bag Toss Game www.PositivelySplendid.com

They're also awesome gift ideas!
Hollow out pumpkin, spray inside lightly with bleach (prevents mold), and insert potted plant.  Adorable table centerpiece or front porch decoration.


So I hoped you liked it! I'll be back as soon as I can for more countdown posts so I'll see ya later!

Your friend-
                     Adelaide <3